Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, we inform you that Bicon México Dental Implants, at Av. Pacífico #468, Int. H Col. El Rosedal Del. Coyoacan, Zip. 04330, Mexico City, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is made of them and their protection.

 

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to fulfill the obligations we have contracted with you.

 

For the aforementioned purposes, we require the following personal information:

 

• Full name

• Landline and / or cell phone

• Company name

• Email

 

 

It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, to oppose the treatment thereof or to revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose. (ARC)

 

For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Article 29 to Customer Service, responsible for our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located at Av. Pacífico #468, Int. H Col. El Rosedal Del. Coyoacan, Zip. 04330, Mexico City, or call Tel: 01 (55) 9131 9567 or email bicon.mx@gmail.com, which we ask to confirm by phone to ensure correct reception.

 

In case you do not want to receive promotional messages from us, you can send us your request through the electronic address: bicon.mx@gmail.com

 

Important: Any modification to this Privacy Notice can be consulted at www.biconmexico.com Last update date: 08/09/16